?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Take me hither... [entries|friends|calendar]
Trisa

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[27 Mar 2006|12:30am]
its been about 2 or so months.
so here goes..

I'm in love with the most amazing man.

thats about it.

ohh!!

I turned 22 Wednesday.
thats it for sure.
(4)he loves me not <3he loves me

[04 Jan 2006|01:48am]
I'm gonna update only b/c its NOW 2006 and I have yet to make one.

thats all.
he loves me

ATTN: CHRISTOPHER BOYER!! [28 Dec 2005|01:29am]
hey listen..


I'm in need of a GOOD, RELIABLE, and INEXPENSIVE MP3 player thats pretty simple to use..

any ideas..???




thanks for your help.

anyone else can help too**
(but I know he'd be the BEST at it--sorry to say.)
(2)he loves me not <3he loves me

well this is a new one.. [05 Dec 2005|05:23pm]
Comment with your name and I will tell you:

My first memory of you
My last memory of you
My funniest memory of you
My saddest memory of you
My neverforget memory of you
(16)he loves me not <3he loves me

[28 Nov 2005|09:54pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

its been a while..
so I feel you deserve atleast this much.


1. Initials: TMT
2. Name someone with the same birthday as you: Reese Whitherspoon
3. Where was your first kiss? on the steps of CC Reeves w/Jason Hampton
4. For or against same sex marriage? For
5. Are you homophobic? No..hah!
6. Are you my mother? I was in that play when I was a kid!
7. Do you believe in God? no
8. How many U.S states have you been to? a few
9. How many of the U.S states have you lived in? One
10. Have you ever lived outside the U.S? Nope
11. Name something you like physically about yourself: My back.
12. Something non-physical you like about yourself: I'm empathetic..good one Lauren.
14. What is your dream car? don't have one actually..
15. If you could go anywhere in the world where would you go? Italy or Fiji.
16. Have you ever had someone of the opposite sex over at your house? plenty o' times..
18. Do you download music? Yes
19. How many illegal things have you done? enough.
20. Where would you want to go on a first date? I can't even tell you if I remember where I went..
21. Would you date the person who posted this before you? I would date Laurens DAD in a minute but NOT her.
22. Has anyone ever sang or played for you personally? Yep.
23. Ever been kissed under fireworks? Yep.
24. Do you like president Bush? not really.
25. Have you ever bungee jumped? no
26. Have you ever white-water rafted? again no.
27. Has anyone ten years older than you ever hit on you? Yes..and took me on a date.
29. Have you met a real redneck? perhaps..??
31. What song are you listening to right now? some music my moms got on from the TV
32. What is your current favorite song? Embracable You-Frank Sinatra, Save the Last Dance for Me-Harry Connick Jr.
33. What was the last movie you watched? Slackers..
35. Where was the last place you went besides your house? Andys.
36. Have you ever seriously vandalized someone elses property? nope, just the typical TPing.
37. Have you ever hit someone of the opposite sex? Yep.
39. Whats the first thing you notice about the opposite sex? shoes, back, sense of humor.
40. What really turns you on? if a guy has a sense of humor and is charming.
41. What do you usually order from Starbucks? chai latte'
44. Say something totally random about yourself: I have webbed toes..that I am very self-concious about.
45. Do you have an iPod?: no
46. Has anyone ever said you looked like a celebrity? Pink in that one video and the crazy girl from the Craft.
47. Whats your mom's name? Eleni.
48. Do you have braces? nope.
49. Are you comfortable with your height? yeap, just ask taller people for shit.
50. Do you like someone right now? if you count Andy, then yes.
51. How tall are you? 5'2
52. Do you speak any other languages besides english? greek and german.
55. Have you ever ridden in a limo? hahahha! YES!!!
56. Has anyone you were really close to passed away? a few.
57. Do you watch MTV? once in a while..
58. What's something that really annoys you? fake people.
59. What are some things you really like? when I make kids laugh.
60. Do you like Michael Jackson? I don't just like him, I LOVE old school Michael.
61. Can you dance? not as much as Andy..but I do.
62. Have you ever surfed? nope.
63. Do you know how to pump gas? yessiri.
64. Do you drive? yeppers.
65. What's the latest you have ever stayed out? all night.
66. Have you ever thought that you were honestly going to die? hmmm..I'd have to think about that.
67. Were you ever rushed by an ambulance into the emergency room? No, but I sorta always wish I had been for some ODD reason..
68. Have you ever been dared to do something you didn't want to do? I don't remember..
69. Whats your favorite state to live in? don't have one cause I never lived anywhere else..

T y p - ii c a L zz . . . The lAst p ersoon..
[x] You kissed: Andy
[o] You Hugged: Andy
[x] You missed: Matina and hanging out like old times..God I HATE getting old.
[o] You couldn't take your eyes off of: the cute guy at the bank..
[x] You liked: Andy
[o] You loved: Andy
[x] Who made you laugh: Bergen
[o] Who danced with you: Andy.
[x] Who slept in your bed: Paul..?? I haven't been home in 3 days..
[o] Who saw you cry: Andy, yesturday morning.
[x] Who couldn't take their eyes off you: I don't know..


H a v e - (.(y 0 u).) - e v e R . . .
[x] Said "I love you" and meant it: I just did about half an hour ago..
[o] Said "I love you" and didnt mean it: Never. thats a shitty thing to do..
[x] Skinny Dipped: wish I did.
[o] Danced Naked: yeap.
[x] Been in a fist fight: yep..how much do you really know about yourself if you have NEVER been in a physical fight?!
[o] Been arrested: No
[x] Kissed the same sex: I am quite the closet lesbian.


R a n d 0 m - -- t i D -- - b i t S . . .
[x] Do you have a crush on someone: Andrew Richard Rood.
[o] Best feeling in the world: being loved back..
[x] Worst feeling in the world: knowing you love someone with so much of you and they just don't feel it back.
[o] Future daughter's name: Eleni
[x] Favorite sports to watch: hockey.
[o] Siblings: 3
[x] Location: Ferndale
[o] College plans: Wayne State after OCC.
[x] Piercing/tattoos: a few in my ears..no tattoos.

e XxX t r a s T u f f . . .
[x] Do you drink: yes
[o] What are you most scared of: not being loved back..
[x] Where do you want to get married: in a church to make my mother happy.
[o] Who do you really hate: I don't hate much..
[x] Do you like being around people: yep.

m 0 r e - s T u f f . . .
[x] Have you ever liked someone you had no chance with: don't think so..
[o] Have you ever cried over something someone of the opposite sex did: I have..
[x] Do you have a "type" of person you always go after: nope. just ones who have nice backs, nice shoes, and a sense of humor.
[o] Want someone you don't have right now: nope..he IS mine.
[x] Are you lonely right now: not really.
[o] Song thats stuck in your head a lot: nothing at all.
[x] Have you ever been in love with someone, only to find that they don't love you back: nope.

e m 0 t ii o N zz . . . S U C K
[x] Emotion you hide most: hurt
[o] The emotion you tend to experience most: happiness.
[x] The emotion you are feeling most lately: contentment.
[o] When you are angry you need: someone to be there for me..

F a v o u r i t e s . . .
[x] Room in house: mine.
[o] Movie: The Wizard of Oz and A Bronx Tale.
[x] Perfume or cologne: Very Irresistable and now Euphoria..
[o] Month: October and june

i N t h e L a s t 7 2 h 0 u r s y 0 u h a V e . . .
[x] Cried: yes.
[o] Bought something: my God, yes.
[x] Gotten sick: no
[o] Sang: nope.
[x] Wanted to tell someone you loved them: I did tell him.
[o] Met someone new: nope.
[x] Missed someone: no
[o] Hugged someone: yes

n u M b e rr o F . . .
[x] Times your heart was broken: once..
[o] Times I've been in love: twice..
[x] You've cried over a lover: once..
[o] Things in your past you regret: none really..

m 0 r e r a N d o M zz . . .
[x] Who do you trust the most: Matina and Lauren S.
[o] Your close friends: Matina, Dave, and Lauren S, I don't have many close friends anymore..
[x] The person that knows the most about you: Matina.
[o] The person you like more then a friend at the moment: Andy..??? does he even count..??
[x] The person you love the most in the whole entire world right now: my momma.

(2)he loves me not <3he loves me

dude you're the bored dumbass lookin at this.. [20 Nov 2005|11:43pm]
50 unimportant things about me..

1. Middle Name: Marie

2. Do you still watch cartoons on saturday morning? if you constitute waking up at 6 for work that then yes I do..

3. What are you listening to right now? nothiing, just the heater..

4. What are you eating right now? nothing..

5. What are you drinking right now? water

6. Last person you hugged? Andrew.

7. How is the weather right now? chilly but warm in the house..

8. Last person you talked to on the phone? Matthew Starzyk..

9. The first thing you notice about the opposite sex? eyes, shoes, and their shoulders..

10. Favorite type of Food? Italian

11. Do you drink? yes.

12. Do you smoke? God, NO!

13. Ever get so drunk you dont remember what you did? ohhh yea.

14. Hair color? black almost.

15. Do you wear contacts? nope

16. Favorite Holiday? Christmas and Halloween.

17. Have you ever cried for no reason? yes.

20. Last Movie you Watched? American Psycho..??? maybe

29. What books are you reading? nothing right now..

30. Piercings? ears. different areas.

31. Favorite movie? the Wizard of Oz and A Bronx Tale

32. Favorite basketball team? PISTONS!! duhh

33.What were you doing before filling this out? was at Andys..

34. Any pets? I have brothers, if they count

35. Astrological Sign? Aries..

36. Butter, Plain or Salted popcorn? buttered.

37. Dogs or cats? neither.

38. Favorite Flower? dasies. b/c they are so friendly

39. Have you ever been caught doing something you werent supposed to? when I was 10!

41. Do you love someone? I love a lot of people

42. Who would you like to see right now? noone.

43. Have you ever been bummed? yep.

44. Have you ever fired a gun? nope.

45. Do you like to travel by plane? very much so..

47. If you could be with someone right now, who would it be? I'm already with Andy..so I'm doin ok thanks.

48. How many pillows do you sleep with? 2 and my doll.

49. Are you missing someone? not really.

50. Do you have a Tattoo? nope.



thats all I guess..
he loves me

yea yea yea.. [14 Nov 2005|08:19pm]
[ mood | my back hurts.. ]

1. My uncle once: rushed me to the hospital b/c I dropped a glass and tried to be smooth and grab it before it fell.
2. Never in my life: don't do much of those..
3. When I was five: Bubs and I played jokes on my and his brothers.
4. High School was/is: a big bitch..
6. I once met: Matthew Schneider and hit on him.."so you're a handsome man.." "thank you ma'am, my wife seems to think so.." "ohh sorry to have bothered you then" "its ok"
7. There's this girl I know who is: a big bitch.
8. Once, at a bar: a cute gay man hit on MY BOYFRIEND!!
9. By noon I'm usually: up and done w/most of my errands or half of work..
10. Last night I listened to: music at the WAB.
12. Next time I go to church: my mother would be extremely ecstatic.
15. When I turn my head left, I see: a picture of Andy and myself.
16. When I turn my head right, I see: same thing.
18. How many days until my birthday?: like 4 months..
19. If I was a character written by Shakespeare, I'd be: I don't know..
20. By this time next year: I'll be at the same Coney Island..
21. A better name for me would be: Tree-Face, Matina started it and now its everywhere.
22. I have a hard time understanding: Andy, sometimes..
23. When/If I ever go back to school I'll: I am in school..
24. You know I like you if: were friends..
25. If I won an award, the first person I'd thank would be: my mother.
27. Take my advice: live your life as if tomorrow wasn't there..
28. My ideal breakfast is: BACON!
30. If you visit my hometown: I'm sorry..
32. Why won't anyone: give me money for doing nothing
33. If you spend the night at my house: I'm usually at Andys..so I don't know what to tell you there..
34. I'd stop my wedding if: my future husband wasn't as sure as I was..
35. The world could do without: a LOT of things..
36. I'd rather lick the belly of a cockroach than: no I would NOT..
37. My favorite blonde(s) is/are: Kaitie Downs!! (hi baby!!)
38. Paper clips are more useful than: staples.
39. If I do anything well, it's: trying to be understanding towards the people I love and have done wrong too..
40. And by the way: I don't care..

he loves me

my has it been that long..?!?! ohh since before England--thought so!! [08 Nov 2005|07:14pm]
Two Names You Go By
1. Trisa
2. Tree-Face

Two Parts of Your Heritage
1. Greek
2. thats about it..Greek

Two Things That Scare You
1. life
2. love

Two of Your Everyday Essentials
1. cell-phone
2. jewelery

Two Things You Are Wearing Right Now
1. Tiffanys Neclace
2. jean skirt

Two of Your Favorite Bands or Musical Artists (at the moment)
1. Harry Connick Jr.
2. Norah Jones

Two Things You Want in a Relationship (other than Real Love)
1. Unquestionable commitment
2. to really know and understand Andy..

Two Truths
1. Andys family LOVES me
2. I get my migranes from my mother..

Two Physical Things that Appeal to You
1. back
2. eyes

Two of Your Favorite Hobbies
1. sleeping
2. reading

Two Things You Want Really Badly
1. a real job
2. to finish school

Two Places You Want to go on Vacation
1. Italy
2. Fiji

Two Things You Want to Do Before You Die
1. graduate from college
2. have my mommy be debt free

Two Ways that you are stereotypically a Chick/Guy
1. I'm really a closet lesbian..ask Bubs
2. my love for sex

Two Things You Normally Wouldn't Admit
1. It was my fault
2. I like being at home..

Two Things You Are Thinking About Now
1. homework
2. Andy

Two Stores You Shop At
1. Forever 21
2. Gadzooks

Two people I would like to see take this quiz
1. I don't give a shit..sorry
2.

Two people I haven't talked to in a while
1. I don't really care anymore..
2.


A is for - Age: 21
B is for - Boyfriend/Girlfriend: Andrew's his name.
D is for - Dad's name: Emmanouel
E is for - Essential item to bring to a party: me..duhh
F is for - Favorite song at the moment: Save the Last Dance for Me..
G is for - Guy/Girls you've kissed: hell if I remember on both sexes..Jesus
H is for - Hometown: Ferndale, Michigan folks..
I is for - Instruments you play: fuck that--I am NOT a nerd!
J is for - Job title: Greek Islands waitress and seating hostess..
K is for - Kids: four, like my mom.
L is for - Living arrangement: mommy, me, Tony, and Louie.
M is for - Mom's name: Eleni
N is for - Number of people you've slept with: none of your buisiness..
O is for - Overnight hospital stays: non
P is for - Phobia[s]: I dunno..
Q is for - Quote you like: "You know what really grinds my gears..??"-Peter Griffin
R is for - Relationship that lasted the longest: 4 years on and off..
S is for - Sexual position: LOTS of sex..
T is for - Time you wake up: usually too damn early
U is for - Unique trait(s): I dunno
V is for - Vegetable you love: I love food all the time..
W is for - Worst habit: cracking my knuckles..
X is for - X-rays you've had: wrist..
Y is for - Yummy food you make: anything you want..
Z is for - Zodiac sign: aries..
(2)he loves me not <3he loves me

packing my life away.. [24 Oct 2005|05:23pm]
well as SOME of you may know..

I leave on Wednesday. Goodbye and good riddance to all of you whom I adore and can NOT stand..

on COMPLETELY other note..
my dad's surgery went well and he should be out of the hospital with a new liver and kidney very soon.
(4)he loves me not <3he loves me

boredom has kicked in before I go study.. [18 Oct 2005|04:55pm]
1. Name someone with the same birthday as you.
Reese Witherspoon

2. Where was your first kiss?
next door neighbor, Bubs.

3. Have you ever seriously vandalized someone else's property?
no.

4. Have you ever hit someone of the opposite sex?
yes. lol--not to hurt them though.

5. Have you ever sung in front of a large number of people?
yes but w/a choir when I was like 13.

6. What's the first thing you notice about the preferred sex?
shoes, eyes. and their back.

7. What really turns you on?
when a guy is good to me.

8. What do you order at Starbucks?
iced chai.

9. What is your biggest mistake?
don't wanna talk about that..

10. Ever hurt yourself on purpose?
unfortunately I have..

11. Say something totally random about you.
peanut butter twix are the way to my heart.

12. Has anyone ever said you looked like a celebrity?
the crazy girl from the Craft and Pink in that one video.

13. Do you still watch kiddy movies or tv shows?
if you call Full House one, then yes. yes I do.

14. Did you have braces?
nope.

15. Are you comfortable with your height?
yep. I can always ask others to get me stuff.

16. What is the most romantic thing someone of the preferred sex has done for you?
bought me yellow daisies (my favorite) and had the waiter say "someone has left these for you."

17. When do you know it's love?
you just do.

18. Do you speak any other languages?
greek and german.

19. Have you ever been to a tanning salon?
yep.

20. What magazines do you read?
Cosmo and such..

21. Have you ever ridden in a limo?
hahaha..Matina, Kas, and a few others have..NOT STUPID NOVOTNY or Bourbakis who just HAD to have SEX at THAT time!
haha you guys SUCK!!! <333

22. Has anyone you were really close with passed away?
yep.

23. Do you watch MTV?
ehh.

24. What's something that really annoys you?
people who don't try as hard as they should..

25. What's something you really like?
Harry Connick Jr. and Frank Sinatra

26. Do you like Michael Jackson?
Only his early stuff.

27. Can you dance?
yep. boyfriend loves too

28. What's the latest you have ever stayed up?
I have pulled all nighters..

29. Have you ever thought that you were honestly going to die?
nope.

30. Have you ever been rushed by an ambulance into the emergency room?
nope.

31. Do you actually read these when other people fill them out?
depending on who does them..
he loves me

[11 Oct 2005|10:04pm]
I have lost my entire Buddy List..
so if you could comment or IM me it would REALLY COOL!!
THANKS!!
<33
(4)he loves me not <3he loves me

bring it bitches. [08 Oct 2005|03:51pm]
Leave your name and
1. I'll respond with something random about you.
2. I'll tell you what song/movie reminds me of you.
3. I'll pick a flavor of jello to wrestle with you in.
4. I'll say something that only makes sense to you and me.
5. I'll tell you my first/clearest memory of you.
6. I'll tell you what animal you remind me of.
7. I'll ask you something that I've always wondered about you.
8. If I do this for you, you must post this on your journal.
(16)he loves me not <3he loves me

I don't know what the hell I am doing when I should be DONE w/LJ.. [03 Oct 2005|12:45am]
[ mood | tired ]

FIRSTS
First best friend: Olga Rossiadis
First car: 1999 Honda Civic..still have her
First break-up: Aaron Lint
First screen name: Secrets351
First self purchased album: Boyz II Men..self titled.
First funeral: Olgas mom. Rest In Peace.
First pets: fish.
First big trip: Cyprus or Washingon D.C.
First music you remember hearing in your house: greek.

LASTS
Last car ride: an hour ago to come home from Andys.
Last kiss: about an hour ago leaving Andys.
Last good cry: 3 nights ago.
Last movie seen: Se7en
Last beverage: water
Last food consumed: drumstick ice cream w/Andy.<3
Last crush: Andy<3
Last phone call: Steve from work.
Last time showered: this morning.
Last shoes worn: brown flip flops.
Last item bought: hmmm..I don't even remember.

FASHION/STUFF
Where is your favorite place to shop: Forever 21.
Any tattoos or piercings: ears. tragus-ear.

SPECIFICS
Do you do drugs: no thanks.
What kind of shampoo do you use: Redken bull shit.
What are you listening to right now: notta.
Where do want to get married: in a church to make Eleni happy.
How many buddies are online right now: 61
What would you change about yourself: my tummy.

FAVORITES
Color: red
Food: anything italian or dolmathes.
Boys' names: Anthony and Liam (good one Linds!!)
Girls' names: Eleni
Subjects in school: don't have one..

HAVE YOU EVER
Taken a bath with someone: I've taken a shower with someone..that count..??
Smoked: cigarettes? ew yes.
Made yourself throw up: nope.
Skinny dipped: nope. I will though.
Made yourself cry to get out of trouble: no
Pictured a crush naked: hmm NO!
Actually seen a crush naked: EVERYONE has seen my boyfriend naked..
Cried when someone died: yes
Lied: I hate to but yes.
Fallen for your best friend: yea, I was dumb.
Rejected someone: Not really.
Used someone: no, thats wrong.
Done something you regret: nope. that's how you learn.

CURRENT
Clothes: brown gouchos, pink T-Shirt, brown tank under.
Music: notta
Make-up: old shit from this afternoon.
Favorite artist: artist like painter or singer..?? I'll do artist--Edvard Munch and singer well everyone knows..Frank Sinatra

LAST PERSON
Hugged: Andy<3
You IMed: Matt.

ARE YOU
Open Minded: very much so.
Arrogant: no
Interesting: I'd say so
Moody: yep
Hardworking: depending on.
Organized: maybe
Healthy: hmm..if eating a peanut butter twix is healthy then yes. lol
Bored: nope.
Responsible: actually..yes
Angry: not really.
Sad: not so much anymore..
Disappointed: nope.
Hyper: get me with the right people and then I can answer that with a HUGE yes.
Trusting: yep
Talkative: yeppers
Legal: yes.

WHO DO YOU WANT TO
Kill: no one.
Slap: notta.
Talk to online: no one again.

WHICH IS BETTER
Coke or Pepsi: I don't like pop.
Flowers or candy: flowers. but both please.
Tall or short: tall men.
Thick or thin: thin is fine.

RANDOM
In the morning I am: still sleepy.
What do you notice on a person first: shoes and eyes.
Last person you danced with: Andys granpa.
Who makes you smile: Andy.
Who gives you a funny feeling when you see them: Andy again. well well well..<3

DO YOU EVER
Sit on the internet all night waiting for that someone to IM you: Nope.
Wish you were young: sometimes I do.

NUMBER
Of times I have had my heart broken: once.
Of hearts I have broken: none.
Of boys I've kissed: a bunch
Of girls I've kissed: dear God, I am SUCH a lesbian at heart that I couldn't even begin to tell you.
Of continents I have lived in on: 1
Of cds I own: a good amount..

he loves me

[29 Sep 2005|05:39pm]
..I think I might delete my LJ for I feel as I am growing out of this phase of my life.
heh. we'll see.
(6)he loves me not <3he loves me

yes folks, I am still alive..though I don't check LJ much anymore.. [25 Sep 2005|09:56pm]
ya know..
I was talking to someone and he said something about what someone had said about me and my boyfriend..and it made me think..
well not think but wonder why the hell they are talking about me anyways..they don't know me (anymore, that is) or him for that matter..I could give a shit that the person is talking about me but don't get talking about him. He's a lot greater of a guy than you can imagine so don't go talking about something you have NO idea what you're talking about.

anyways..
I met his family this weekend in Bay City and it was great.
were going back.
hah! how great is that!?


in other news..
Daniel Massa--I will truely miss you for those two years but I KNOW you will do GREAT and if YOU DO NEED me, please call or write--b/c I WILL write back and talk to you whenever you need me too. I LOVE YOU!!
(3)he loves me not <3he loves me

[21 Sep 2005|09:21pm]
yes, I am still alive.
but my computer works.

I'm at Andys. speaking of him..were going to Bay City this weekend so I can meet his paretns.
did anyone say eeeep?!!?
cause I think I just did!!

Matt S.--where the HELL HAVE YOU BEEN?!!? call me soon..??

thats all.
he loves me

[14 Sep 2005|09:56pm]
[Marital Status]taken by that wonderful boyfriend of mine..
[Shoe size]8
[Parents still together]God, NO!
[Siblings]3 smelly brothers..
[Pets]see above..
FAVORITES
[Color]red
[Number]2
[Animal] Liger..hah!
[Drinks] Malibu and Cranberry, basically anything that has malibu in it
[Soda] don't drink too much of that..
[Book] Tuesday's With Morrie, The Perks of Being a Wallflower, The Quiet Room, Middlesex, etc..
[Flower] Daisy
DO YOU
[Color your hair?] sometimes..
[Twirl your hair?] nope..too short to
[Have tattoos?] nope
[Have Piercings?] yep.
[Cheat on tests/homework?] no.
[Drink/Smoke?] yes/no
[Like roller coasters?] never been one so I dunno..
[Wish you could live somewhere else?] sometimes yes sometimes no
[Want more piercings?] no
[Like cleaning?] yes
[Write in cursive or print?] both
[Own a web cam?] nope, my brothers do though
[Know how to drive?] yep
[Own a cell phone?] yes
[Ever get off the damn computer?] nope, well sometimes
HAVE U EVER
[Been in a fist fight?] how much do you know about yourself if you have NEVER been in a fight?!
[Considered a life of crime?] hahaha YEA! Secret Agent life just isn't for me though..
[Considered being a hooker?] NOPE..my mom would kill me
[Lied to someone?] yes, unfortunately I have
[Been in love?] yep
[Made out with JUST a friend?] hehehe..
[Been in lust?] yeppers.
[Used someone] no, using someone is WRONG
[Been used?] yes
[Been cheated on?] yep
[Kicked someone in the nuts?] hah! what if I just hit them!?
[Stolen anything?] yes, I have--stupid
[Held a gun] never..
CURRENTS
[Current clothing] baby blue T-shirt, ripped jeans (NOT pre-ripped--cause thats DUMB), and a black hoodie.
[Current mood] tired..and I miss Andy.
[Current taste] ice cream
[What you currently smell like] Curious--Britney--I hear shes a mom now..???
[Current hair] back in sunglasses..
[Current thing I ought to be doing] getting ready for bed..
[Current cd in stereo] Kenny Chesney..??
[Last book you read] The Quiet Room--still reading it actually..
[Last movie you saw] in the theatres--Four Brothers, out of the theatres--Almost Famous
[Last thing you ate] ice cream w/Tony..
[Last person you talked to on the phone] Andy..
[Do drugs?] nope.
[Believe there is life on other planets?] maybe..
Remember your first love?] yessiri
[Still love him/her?] nope.
[Read the newspaper?] yep.
[Have any gay or lesbian friends?] my best friend is gay. <3Bubs<3, and I am a lesbian at heart..ask anyone!
[Believe in miracles?] yes
[Do well in school?] sometimes..
[Wear hats] no, look bad on me..
[Hate yourself?] no!
[Have an obsession?] yea..
[Collect anything?] shoes and purses..
[Have a best friend?] a few..
[Close friends?] yes
[Like your handwriting?] yep
[Care about looks] I am shallow..yes
LOVE LIFE
[First crush] Jeff Kabacinski
[First kiss] Derrick Mullins
[Do you believe in love at first sight?] yes
[Do you believe in "the one?"] yes
[Are you a tease?] nope
[Too shy to make the first move?] NO!
ARE U A
[Daydreamer] yep
[Bitch/Asshole] yes/no
[sarcastic] you tell me..
[Angel] that I am..NOT
[Devil] hehehe..I'd have to say yes
[Shy] NO!
[Talkative] my GOD YES!!!!!!!

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
he loves me

[13 Sep 2005|06:58pm]
I have a real bad headache.


thats all.
thanks for stopping by.
(1)he loves me not <3he loves me

[07 Sep 2005|02:52pm]
please tell me why there was a girl outside of my psych class trying to bargain with me for me to buy her book for $60.00 rather than the $75.00 at the book store.
(2)he loves me not <3he loves me

[05 Sep 2005|02:12pm]
[ mood | nervous ]

dear God.

I know I don't believe in you and you pretty much hate me for that but I ask you this..please just let them get along.

(2)he loves me not <3he loves me

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]